Urban Insert Private Limited - Company overview

Urban Insert Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45100KA2015PTC082622…

2015-09-01 Mysore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
UI Urban Insert Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 8 Months
since 2015-09-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 22:19:57

About Urban Insert Private Limited

Urban Insert Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45100KA2015PTC082622). Business overview includes Construction (Site Preparation), incorporated on September 01, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Mysore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹56,280 with a loss of ₹29,675. It has 5 active directors.

Site Preparation
  • Location Ground Floor, No 3111, G Block, Kanakadasanagar, Dattagalli, Mysore, Karnataka - 570022
CIN / LLPINU45100KA2015PTC082622
Company No.082622
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-09-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Urban Insert Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

A
Director | Since 2015-09-01
K
Director | Since 2015-09-01
H
Director | Since 2015-09-01
V
Director | Since 2015-09-01
N
Director | Since 2015-09-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Urban Insert Private Limited
What is CIN of Urban Insert Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Urban Insert Private Limited is U45100KA2015PTC082622. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 082622 as per MCA.
When was Urban Insert Private Limited incorporated?
Urban Insert Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 8 months ago on 01 Sep 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Urban Insert Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Urban Insert Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Urban Insert Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Urban Insert Private Limited: Ambarish, Kempegowda Jayaramu, Hirehalli Sannegowda Anuradha, Vinod Menon, Nama Ananthasetty Sharath.
  • Ambarish
  • Kempegowda Jayaramu
  • Hirehalli Sannegowda Anuradha
  • Vinod Menon
  • Nama Ananthasetty Sharath
What is the registered address of Urban Insert Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Urban Insert Private Limited is Ground Floor, No 3111, G Block, Kanakadasanagar, Dattagalli, Mysore, Karnataka, 570022, India.
What is the ROC code of Urban Insert Private Limited?
Urban Insert Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Urban Insert Private Limited?
Urban Insert Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Urban Insert Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Urban Insert Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Urban Insert Private Limited?
Urban Insert Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mysore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Urban Insert Private Limited associated with?
Urban Insert Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Site Preparation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Urban Insert Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Urban Insert Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Urban Insert Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Urban Insert Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Urban Insert Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -19,222. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.