Sunspot Vincom Limited - Company overview

Sunspot Vincom Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MP2013PLC069752). Busi…

2013-09-20 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SV Sunspot Vincom Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-09-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
14.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sunspot Vincom Limited

Sunspot Vincom Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MP2013PLC069752). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on September 20, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹6.00 Lakh with a profit of ₹23,127. It has 3 active directors.

Wholesale Specialty Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location Eb 73, Scheme No. 94, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452010
CIN / LLPINU51909MP2013PLC069752
Company No.069752
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-09-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sunspot Vincom Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 2022-09-01
B
Director | Since 2022-09-01
D
Director | Since 2022-09-01

Charges Overview

Others : 14.50 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 14.50 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2020
14.50 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunspot Vincom Limited
What is CIN of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sunspot Vincom Limited is U51909MP2013PLC069752. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 069752 as per MCA.
When was Sunspot Vincom Limited incorporated?
Sunspot Vincom Limited was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 20 Sep 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sunspot Vincom Limited is ₹ 600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 600,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sunspot Vincom Limited: Pankaj Kumar Singh, Bhupendrasinh Udaysinh Nayak, Dilip Kumar Sen.
  • Pankaj Kumar Singh
  • Bhupendrasinh Udaysinh Nayak
  • Dilip Kumar Sen
What is the registered address of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sunspot Vincom Limited is Eb 73, Scheme No. 94, Ring Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010, India.
What is the ROC code of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Sunspot Vincom Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Sunspot Vincom Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sunspot Vincom Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sunspot Vincom Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Sunspot Vincom Limited is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sunspot Vincom Limited associated with?
Sunspot Vincom Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sunspot Vincom Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sunspot Vincom Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sunspot Vincom Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 8.72 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.