Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp - Company overview

Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-9684). Business ove…

2023-05-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
SC Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 0 Months
since 2023-05-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp

Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-9684). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on May 04, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Other Services
  • Location 2701, Floor 1, 38/Lt, Abhyudaya Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400033
CIN / LLPINACA-9684
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2023-05-04
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2023-05-04
S
Designated Partner | Since 2023-05-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is ACA-9684.
When was Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp incorporated?
Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp was incorporated 3 years 10 days ago on 04 May 2023.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp: Rani Rajesh More, Shiwani Karmavat.
  • Rani Rajesh More
  • Shiwani Karmavat
What is the registered address of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is 2701, Floor 1, 38/Lt, Abhyudaya Nagar, G D Ambekar Marg, Kalachowki, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400033, India.
What is the ROC code of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp associated with?
Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sunsai Constructions And Developers Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.