Sunbeam Hope Foundation - Company overview

Sunbeam Hope Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85211ML2024NPL014100). Business overview…

2024-06-03 Nongstoin, Meghalaya Active Unlisted
View plans
SH Sunbeam Hope Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 11 Months
since 2024-06-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sunbeam Hope Foundation

Sunbeam Hope Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85211ML2024NPL014100). Business overview includes Veterinary (Animal Health Services), incorporated on June 03, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Nongstoin, Meghalaya, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Animal Health Services
  • Location #2, Upper Rangsa Village, Nongstoin, Meghalaya - 793119
CIN / LLPINU85211ML2024NPL014100
Company No.014100
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2024-06-03
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sunbeam Hope Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2024-06-03
A
Director | Since 2024-06-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunbeam Hope Foundation
What is CIN of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sunbeam Hope Foundation is U85211ML2024NPL014100. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 014100 as per MCA.
When was Sunbeam Hope Foundation incorporated?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation was incorporated 1 year 11 months ago on 03 Jun 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Sunbeam Hope Foundation is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sunbeam Hope Foundation: Nambie Jessica S Marak, Arockia Doss Sunny Vijay.
  • Nambie Jessica S Marak
  • Arockia Doss Sunny Vijay
What is the registered address of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sunbeam Hope Foundation is #2, Upper Rangsa Village, Aradonga Post Office, Nongstoin, Meghalaya, 793119, India.
What is the ROC code of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Sunbeam Hope Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation is currently Active and registered in Nongstoin, Meghalaya, India.
What industry or business activity is Sunbeam Hope Foundation associated with?
Sunbeam Hope Foundation lists activity aligned with: Veterinary - Animal Health Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sunbeam Hope Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.