Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited - Company overview

Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200TS2023…

2023-10-31 Saroornagar, Telangana Active Unlisted
View plans
SP Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 6 Months
since 2023-10-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited

Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200TS2023PTC178632). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on October 31, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Saroornagar, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Contractual Work
  • Location 8-5-248/81/104, Saroornagar, Telangana - 500079
CIN / LLPINU70200TS2023PTC178632
Company No.178632
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-10-31
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2023-10-31
J
Managing Director | Since 2023-10-31

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited
What is CIN of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is U70200TS2023PTC178632. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 178632 as per MCA.
When was Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited incorporated?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited was incorporated 2 years 6 months ago on 31 Oct 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited: Vadla Shwetha, Jeevan Kammari.
  • Vadla Shwetha
  • Jeevan Kammari
What is the registered address of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is 8-5-248/81/104, Defence Colony, Saroornagar, Telangana, 500079, India.
What is the ROC code of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Saroornagar, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited associated with?
Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sthithakoushalam.Tech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.