Stage Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Stage is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110DL2019PTC403234). Business overview in…

2019-04-12 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
ST Stage Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
36.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.51 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 1 Months
since 2019-04-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-01-12 22:49:10

About Stage

Stage is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110DL2019PTC403234). Business overview includes Media and Publishing (Television & Radio Broadcasting), incorporated on April 12, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹18.98 Cr with a loss of ₹22.09 Cr. It has 7 active directors.

Television & Radio Broadcasting
  • Location Room 203, Second Floor, 2-A/3, Kundan Mansion, Asaf Ali Road, Tu, Delhi, Delhi - 110002
  • Website stage.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74110DL2019PTC403234
Company No.403234
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-04-12
Date of AGM2024-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stage

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

K
Nominee Director | Since 2025-03-17
R
Director | Since 2019-11-01
V
Director | Since 2019-04-12
S
Director | Since 2019-04-12
H
Director | Since 2024-10-23
P
Director | Since 2019-04-12

Charges Overview

Others : 2.50 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.50 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 14 Mar 2024
2.50 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Arts, entertainment and recreation-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stage
What is CIN of Stage?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stage is U74110DL2019PTC403234. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 403234 as per MCA.
When was Stage incorporated?
Stage was incorporated 7 years 1 month ago on 12 Apr 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stage?
The paid-up capital of Stage is ₹ 751,326.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,600,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stage?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Stage: Karthik Reddy Bezawada, Ritesh Malik, Vinay Kumar Singhal, Shashank Vaishnav, Harsh Mani Tripathi, Parveen Singhal, Vivek Subramanian.
  • Karthik Reddy Bezawada
  • Ritesh Malik
  • Vinay Kumar Singhal
  • Shashank Vaishnav
  • Harsh Mani Tripathi
  • Parveen Singhal
  • Vivek Subramanian
What is the registered address of Stage?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stage is Room 203, Second Floor, 2-A/3, Kundan Mansion, Asaf Ali Road, Tu, Rkman Gate, Delhi, Delhi, 110002, India.
What is the official website of Stage?
The official website of Stage is https://stage.in.
What is the ROC code of Stage?
Stage ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Stage?
Stage is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stage - is it listed or unlisted?
Stage is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stage?
Stage is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Stage associated with?
Stage lists activity aligned with: Media and Publishing - Television & Radio Broadcasting - Arts, entertainment and recreation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Stage have GST registrations on file?
Stage shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Stage?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Stage.
How do I contact Stage?
Use the official website at https://stage.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stage?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stage?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Stage (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 3.18 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.