Skyroot Marktech Private Limited - Company overview

Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73200PN2024PTC23…

2024-05-30 Haveli, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
SM Skyroot Marktech Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 11 Months
since 2024-05-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Skyroot Marktech Private Limited

Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73200PN2024PTC231453). Business overview includes Research & Development (Social Science Research), incorporated on May 30, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Haveli, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Social Science Research
  • Location 208-46 Down Town, Sno, Haveli, Maharashtra - 411045
CIN / LLPINU73200PN2024PTC231453
Company No.231453
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2024-05-30
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2024-05-30
P
Director | Since 2024-05-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Skyroot Marktech Private Limited
What is CIN of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is U73200PN2024PTC231453. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 231453 as per MCA.
When was Skyroot Marktech Private Limited incorporated?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited was incorporated 1 year 11 months ago on 30 May 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Skyroot Marktech Private Limited: Naveen Pandey, Pooja Chandrakar.
  • Naveen Pandey
  • Pooja Chandrakar
What is the registered address of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is 208-46 Down Town, Sno, 46/3/1 Pashan Sus Rd, Haveli, Maharashtra, 411045, India.
What is the ROC code of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Haveli, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Skyroot Marktech Private Limited associated with?
Skyroot Marktech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Research & Development - Social Science Research. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Skyroot Marktech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.