Skyline Millars Limited - Company overview

Skyline Millars Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L63020MH1919PLC000640). Busines…

1919-11-28 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
SM Skyline Millars Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.02 cr
COMPANY AGE
106 Years 5 Months
since 1919-11-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-24
OPEN CHARGES
1
-8.81 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
8.81 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-11-09 17:02:58

About Skyline Millars Ltd

Skyline Millars Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L63020MH1919PLC000640). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Construction Machinery & Equipment), incorporated on November 28, 1919 (107+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹58.28 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.84 Cr. It has 9 active directors. The company employs approximately 5 people. Its latest credit rating is D by Icra.

Construction Machinery & Equipment Pipe & Tubes Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Churchgate House, 4Th Floor, 32-34, Veer Nariman Road, Fort,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400001
  • Website skylinemillarsltd.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL63020MH1919PLC000640
Company No.000640
Stock Symbol BSE: 505650
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1919-11-28
Date of AGM2025-09-24
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingD (Icra)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Skyline Millars Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (9)

S
Director | Since 2009-10-14
H
CFO | Since 2018-11-21
D
Director | Since 2022-10-07
A
Director | Since 1972-03-17
A
Director | Since 2024-05-08
J
Director | Since 2007-04-24

Charges Overview

Bank Of Maharashtra : 8.81 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -8.81 cr
Satisfied 8.81 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of Maharashtra
Creation Date: 02 Apr 2012
8.81 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Skyline Millars Ltd
What is CIN of Skyline Millars Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Skyline Millars Ltd is L63020MH1919PLC000640. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 000640 as per MCA.
When was Skyline Millars Ltd incorporated?
Skyline Millars Ltd was incorporated 106 years 5 months ago on 28 Nov 1919.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Skyline Millars Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Skyline Millars Ltd is ₹ 40,224,250.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Skyline Millars Ltd?
Currently 9 directors are associated with Skyline Millars Ltd: Shilpin Khyalilal Tater, Harshal Satish Phatak, Diana Kevin Dias, Ashok Jethabhai Patel, Ashok Chandresekharan Pillai, Jatin Valjibhai Daisaria, Maulik Harshad Dave, Kartikey Narendra Patwa, Neelam Hardik Shah.
  • Shilpin Khyalilal Tater
  • Harshal Satish Phatak
  • Diana Kevin Dias
  • Ashok Jethabhai Patel
  • Ashok Chandresekharan Pillai
  • Jatin Valjibhai Daisaria
  • Maulik Harshad Dave
  • Kartikey Narendra Patwa
  • Neelam Hardik Shah
What is the registered address of Skyline Millars Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Skyline Millars Ltd is Churchgate House, 4Th Floor, 32-34, Veer Nariman Road, Fort,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001, India.
Is Skyline Millars Ltd registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Skyline Millars Ltd is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
What is the official website of Skyline Millars Ltd?
The official website of Skyline Millars Ltd is https://skylinemillarsltd.com.
What is the ROC code of Skyline Millars Ltd?
Skyline Millars Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Skyline Millars Ltd?
Skyline Millars Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Skyline Millars Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Skyline Millars Ltd is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Skyline Millars Ltd?
Skyline Millars Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Skyline Millars Ltd associated with?
Skyline Millars Ltd lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Construction Machinery & Equipment - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Skyline Millars Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 5 employees for Skyline Millars Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Skyline Millars Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Skyline Millars Ltd shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Skyline Millars Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Skyline Millars Ltd.
How do I contact Skyline Millars Ltd?
Use the official website at https://skylinemillarsltd.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Skyline Millars Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Skyline Millars Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Skyline Millars Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 25.77 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.