Sjs Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sjs Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201UP2005PTC0…

2005-12-22 Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sjs Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 4 Months
since 2005-12-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-16
OPEN CHARGES
1
-6.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
6.50 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 12:54:19

About Sjs Constructions Private Limited

Sjs Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201UP2005PTC031133). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on December 22, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹89.00 Lakh with a profit of ₹41.84 Lakh.

General Construction Services
  • Location C-32 Secdsitapur Road Scheme Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
CIN / LLPINU45201UP2005PTC031133
Company No.031133
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-12-22
Date of AGM2021-11-16
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sjs Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Volkswagen Finance Private Limited : 6.50 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -6.50 cr
Satisfied 6.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Volkswagen Finance Private Limited
Creation Date: 20 Apr 2015
50.00 Lakh Closed
Volkswagen Finance Private Limited
Creation Date: 17 Apr 2015
6.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sjs Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sjs Constructions Private Limited is U45201UP2005PTC031133. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 031133 as per MCA.
When was Sjs Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 4 months ago on 22 Dec 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sjs Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
What is the registered address of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sjs Constructions Private Limited is C-32 Secdsitapur Road Scheme Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What is the ROC code of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sjs Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sjs Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sjs Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sjs Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sjs Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sjs Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sjs Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 2.08 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.