Six Step Foundation - Company overview

Six Step Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300TZ2020NPL033290). Business overview inc…

2020-01-07 Namakkal,, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted
View plans
SS Six Step Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 4 Months
since 2020-01-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Six Step Foundation

Six Step Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300TZ2020NPL033290). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on January 07, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Namakkal,, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Social Work
  • Location No 49, Brindhavan Nagar, Koottappalli Post, Tiruchengode Taluk,, Namakkal,, Tamil Nadu - 637214
CIN / LLPINU85300TZ2020NPL033290
Company No.033290
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2020-01-07
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Coimbatore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Six Step Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2020-01-07
A
Managing Director | Since 2020-01-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Six Step Foundation
What is CIN of Six Step Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Six Step Foundation is U85300TZ2020NPL033290. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033290 as per MCA.
When was Six Step Foundation incorporated?
Six Step Foundation was incorporated 6 years 4 months ago on 07 Jan 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Six Step Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Six Step Foundation is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Six Step Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Six Step Foundation: Ponnusamy Sindu, Animoor Sengodan Prabu.
  • Ponnusamy Sindu
  • Animoor Sengodan Prabu
What is the registered address of Six Step Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Six Step Foundation is No 49, Brindhavan Nagar, Koottappalli Post, Tiruchengode Taluk,, Namakkal,, Tamil Nadu, 637214, India.
What is the ROC code of Six Step Foundation?
Six Step Foundation ROC code is Roc Coimbatore.
What is the company classification of Six Step Foundation?
Six Step Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Six Step Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Six Step Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Six Step Foundation?
Six Step Foundation is currently Active and registered in Namakkal,, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Six Step Foundation associated with?
Six Step Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Six Step Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Six Step Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.