Singhal Vyapar Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Singhal Vyapar. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB1995PTC071822). Business o…

1995-05-29 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SV Singhal Vyapar Pvt.Ltd.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.96 cr
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 11 Months
since 1995-05-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Singhal Vyapar.

Singhal Vyapar. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909WB1995PTC071822). Business overview includes Financial Services (NBFC), incorporated on May 29, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹42.93 Lakh with a profit of ₹56,629. It has 3 active directors.

NBFC Investment & Credit NBFC
  • Location 29A, Rabindra Sarani, 4Th Floor, Room No-12A, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700073
CIN / LLPINU51909WB1995PTC071822
Company No.071822
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-05-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Singhal Vyapar.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 1996-08-16
D
Director | Since 2023-05-10
K
Director | Since 1996-08-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Singhal Vyapar.
What is CIN of Singhal Vyapar.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Singhal Vyapar. is U51909WB1995PTC071822. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 071822 as per MCA.
When was Singhal Vyapar. incorporated?
Singhal Vyapar. was incorporated 30 years 11 months ago on 29 May 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Singhal Vyapar.?
The paid-up capital of Singhal Vyapar. is ₹ 49,579,800.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 55,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Singhal Vyapar.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Singhal Vyapar.: Sanjay Kumar Fogla, Deoki Nand Bajoria, Kishori Lal Agarwal.
  • Sanjay Kumar Fogla
  • Deoki Nand Bajoria
  • Kishori Lal Agarwal
What is the registered address of Singhal Vyapar.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Singhal Vyapar. is 29A, Rabindra Sarani, 4Th Floor, Room No-12A, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700073, India.
What is the ROC code of Singhal Vyapar.?
Singhal Vyapar. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Singhal Vyapar.?
Singhal Vyapar. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Singhal Vyapar. - is it listed or unlisted?
Singhal Vyapar. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Singhal Vyapar.?
Singhal Vyapar. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Singhal Vyapar. associated with?
Singhal Vyapar. lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - NBFC - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Singhal Vyapar.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Singhal Vyapar.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Singhal Vyapar. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 3.70 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.