Securus First India Private Limited - Company overview

Securus First India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2011PT…

2011-10-15 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SF Securus First India Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 6 Months
since 2011-10-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 17:55:03

About Securus First India Private Limited

Securus First India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2011PTC223078). Business overview includes Business Services (Security & Surveillance), incorporated on October 15, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹99.01 Lakh with a profit of ₹42.78 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Security & Surveillance
  • Location 1203, One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, Floor 12B 841, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Ro, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400013
CIN / LLPINU93090MH2011PTC223078
Company No.223078
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-10-15
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Securus First India Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2015-01-30
S
Director | Since 2012-03-16
S
Director | Since 2012-03-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Securus First India Private Limited
What is CIN of Securus First India Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Securus First India Private Limited is U93090MH2011PTC223078. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 223078 as per MCA.
When was Securus First India Private Limited incorporated?
Securus First India Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 7 months ago on 15 Oct 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Securus First India Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Securus First India Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Securus First India Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Securus First India Private Limited: Archana Shivanandan, Sushilkumar Jiwarajka, Sivanandhan Dhanushkodi.
  • Archana Shivanandan
  • Sushilkumar Jiwarajka
  • Sivanandhan Dhanushkodi
What is the registered address of Securus First India Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Securus First India Private Limited is 1203, One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, Floor 12B 841, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Ro, Ad, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013, India.
What is the ROC code of Securus First India Private Limited?
Securus First India Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Securus First India Private Limited?
Securus First India Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Securus First India Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Securus First India Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Securus First India Private Limited?
Securus First India Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Securus First India Private Limited associated with?
Securus First India Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Security & Surveillance. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Securus First India Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Securus First India Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Securus First India Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Securus First India Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Securus First India Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 3.05 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.