Satyam Builders & Developers Limited - Company overview

Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2010PL…

2010-06-22 Lashkar, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SB Satyam Builders & Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 10 Months
since 2010-06-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 21:56:25

About Satyam Builders & Developers Limited

Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2010PLC023819). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Marketing & Sales), incorporated on June 22, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Lashkar, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹3.56 Lakh with a loss of ₹79,889. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Marketing & Sales Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location S 14-15, Ii Floor, Royal Plaza, Opp. Old High Court, Lashkar, Madhya Pradesh - 474007
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45200MP2010PLC023819
Company No.023819
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-06-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2010-06-22
S
Additional Director | Since 2010-06-28
N
Additional Director | Since 2025-08-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Satyam Builders & Developers Limited
What is CIN of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is U45200MP2010PLC023819. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 023819 as per MCA.
When was Satyam Builders & Developers Limited incorporated?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited was incorporated 15 years 10 months ago on 22 Jun 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is ₹ 600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Satyam Builders & Developers Limited: Saurabh Garg, Sharad Garg, Neeraj Sharma.
  • Saurabh Garg
  • Sharad Garg
  • Neeraj Sharma
What is the registered address of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is S 14-15, Ii Floor, Royal Plaza, Opp. Old High Court, Lashkar, Madhya Pradesh, 474007, India.
What is the ROC code of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Lashkar, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Satyam Builders & Developers Limited associated with?
Satyam Builders & Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Marketing & Sales. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Satyam Builders & Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 1.64 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.