Safe Polymer Private Limited - Company overview

Safe Polymer Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28992MH1998PTC115773…

1998-07-14 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SP Safe Polymer Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.90 cr
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 10 Months
since 1998-07-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-08-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Safe Polymer Private Limited

Safe Polymer Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28992MH1998PTC115773). Business overview includes Packaging (Industrial Packaging Solutions), incorporated on July 14, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Industrial Packaging Solutions
  • Location 98, B- Wing, Mittal Tower, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
CIN / LLPINU28992MH1998PTC115773
Company No.115773
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-07-14
Date of AGM2024-08-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Safe Polymer Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2018-08-07
D
Director | Since 2010-11-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Safe Polymer Private Limited
What is CIN of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Safe Polymer Private Limited is U28992MH1998PTC115773. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 115773 as per MCA.
When was Safe Polymer Private Limited incorporated?
Safe Polymer Private Limited was incorporated 27 years 10 months ago on 14 Jul 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Safe Polymer Private Limited is ₹ 19,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Safe Polymer Private Limited: Mangi Lal, Daud Ali.
  • Mangi Lal
  • Daud Ali
What is the registered address of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Safe Polymer Private Limited is 98, B- Wing, Mittal Tower, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
Safe Polymer Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
Safe Polymer Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Safe Polymer Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Safe Polymer Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
Safe Polymer Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Safe Polymer Private Limited associated with?
Safe Polymer Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Packaging - Industrial Packaging Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Safe Polymer Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Safe Polymer Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -1.10 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.