Rufous Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Rufous Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2015PT…

2015-06-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Under Process Of Striking Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RT Rufous Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 10 Months
since 2015-06-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rufous Technologies Private Limited

Rufous Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2015PTC081052). Business overview includes Software (Software Publishing), incorporated on June 22, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Under Process Of Striking Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Software Publishing Software Development
  • Location No.6, Ground Floor, 3Rd Cross, Pipeline Cholur Palya, Magadi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560023
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2015PTC081052
Company No.081052
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-06-22
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Rufous Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2015-06-22
S
Director | Since 2015-06-22
J
Director | Since 2015-06-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rufous Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rufous Technologies Private Limited is U72200KA2015PTC081052. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 081052 as per MCA.
When was Rufous Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 10 months ago on 22 Jun 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rufous Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rufous Technologies Private Limited: Rohit Mahesh, Siddagangaiah Mahesh, Jayanth Mahesh.
  • Rohit Mahesh
  • Siddagangaiah Mahesh
  • Jayanth Mahesh
What is the registered address of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rufous Technologies Private Limited is No.6, Ground Floor, 3Rd Cross, Pipeline Cholur Palya, Magadi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560023, India.
What is the ROC code of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rufous Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited is currently Under Process Of Striking Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rufous Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Rufous Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Publishing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rufous Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.