R.R. Fasteners Ltd - Company overview

R.R. Fasteners Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28991TG1983PLC004091). Business…

1983-08-25 Na, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RF R.R. Fasteners Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7,000.00
COMPANY AGE
42 Years 8 Months
since 1983-08-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
Last AGM: 2006-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
10
2.18 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About R.R. Fasteners Ltd

R.R. Fasteners Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28991TG1983PLC004091). Business overview includes Fabrication (Manufacturing), incorporated on August 25, 1983 (43+ years old), headquartered in Na, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status.

Manufacturing Metal Fabricated Products Manufacturing Metal Fastener
  • Location 6-3-1111/1,Ground Floor,,Begumpet,Hyderabad, Na, Telangana
CIN / LLPINU28991TG1983PLC004091
Company No.004091
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1983-08-25
Date of AGM2006-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of R.R. Fasteners Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 44.00 Lakh
Andhra Pradesh Financial Corporation : 27.76 Lakh
Andhra Maduh Stocks Financial Corporation : 2.80 Lakh
Open Charges: 10 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.18 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 11 May 1988
23.00 Lakh Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 11 Aug 1987
13.00 Lakh Open
Andhra Pradesh Financial Corporation
Creation Date: 06 Nov 1986
27.76 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about R.R. Fasteners Ltd
What is CIN of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for R.R. Fasteners Ltd is U28991TG1983PLC004091. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 004091 as per MCA.
When was R.R. Fasteners Ltd incorporated?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd was incorporated 42 years 8 months ago on 25 Aug 1983.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
The paid-up capital of R.R. Fasteners Ltd is ₹ 7,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of R.R. Fasteners Ltd is 6-3-1111/1,Ground Floor,,Begumpet,Hyderabad, Na, Telangana, India.
What is the ROC code of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
R.R. Fasteners Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd is currently Active and registered in Na, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is R.R. Fasteners Ltd associated with?
R.R. Fasteners Ltd lists activity aligned with: Fabrication - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for R.R. Fasteners Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of R.R. Fasteners Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.