Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited - Company overview

Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74…

2015-05-07 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
R& Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 0 Months
since 2015-05-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited

Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74910KA2015PTC080182). Business overview includes Service (Security Products), incorporated on May 07, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Security Products
  • Location 45/2-8, #4008 Ground Floor, Palace Road, Sampangi Ramnagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU74910KA2015PTC080182
Company No.080182
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-05-07
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2015-05-07
P
Director | Since 2015-05-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is U74910KA2015PTC080182. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 080182 as per MCA.
When was Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited incorporated?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 8 days ago on 07 May 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited: Nirupama Patil, Pradeep Chitrashekar Gowda Patil.
  • Nirupama Patil
  • Pradeep Chitrashekar Gowda Patil
What is the registered address of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is 45/2-8, #4008 Ground Floor, Palace Road, Sampangi Ramnagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited associated with?
Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Service - Security Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rods & Cones Security Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.