Restore Physio Private Limited - Company overview

Restore Physiocentres is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85110KA2015PTC078742). Busi…

2015-02-05 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RP Restore Physio Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 3 Months
since 2015-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Restore Physiocentres

Restore Physiocentres is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85110KA2015PTC078742). Business overview includes Healthcare (Preventive Health Services), incorporated on February 05, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹49.75 Lakh with a profit of ₹13,476. It has 2 active directors.

Preventive Health Services
  • Location No E-101, Purva Fairmont, 24Th Main, 2Nd Cross, Hsr Layout,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560102
  • Website restorephysio.in
CIN / LLPINU85110KA2015PTC078742
Company No.078742
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-02-05
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Restore Physiocentres

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2015-02-05
G
Director | Since 2019-05-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Restore Physiocentres
What is CIN of Restore Physiocentres?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Restore Physiocentres is U85110KA2015PTC078742. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 078742 as per MCA.
When was Restore Physiocentres incorporated?
Restore Physiocentres was incorporated 11 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Restore Physiocentres?
The paid-up capital of Restore Physiocentres is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Restore Physiocentres?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Restore Physiocentres: Priti Jacob Alexander, Gouri Hegde Shrinivas.
  • Priti Jacob Alexander
  • Gouri Hegde Shrinivas
What is the registered address of Restore Physiocentres?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Restore Physiocentres is No E-101, Purva Fairmont, 24Th Main, 2Nd Cross, Hsr Layout,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the official website of Restore Physiocentres?
The official website of Restore Physiocentres is https://restorephysio.in.
What is the ROC code of Restore Physiocentres?
Restore Physiocentres ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Restore Physiocentres?
Restore Physiocentres is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Restore Physiocentres - is it listed or unlisted?
Restore Physiocentres is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Restore Physiocentres?
Restore Physiocentres is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Restore Physiocentres associated with?
Restore Physiocentres lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Preventive Health Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Restore Physiocentres?
Use the official website at https://restorephysio.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Restore Physiocentres?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Restore Physiocentres?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Restore Physiocentres (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -9.70 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.