Ramdev Industries Limited - Company overview

Ramdev Industries is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27107AP1996PLC023965). Business …

1996-05-06 Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RI Ramdev Industries Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.85 cr
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 0 Months
since 1996-05-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-46.37 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
12
46.47 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-06-10 20:45:09

About Ramdev Industries

Ramdev Industries is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27107AP1996PLC023965). Business overview includes Home & Lifestyle (Textile Retail & Distribution), incorporated on May 06, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹7.02 Cr with a loss of ₹2.31 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Textile Retail & Distribution Steel Manufacturing & Processing
  • Location D.N.39-16-11,F.N.G-1, Sri Girisai Towers, Labbipet Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh - 520010
CIN / LLPINU27107AP1996PLC023965
Company No.023965
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-05-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ramdev Industries

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2016-05-31
R
Director | Since 2021-03-01
S
Director | Since 2018-06-20

Charges Overview

Others : 21.72 cr
Canara Bank : 3.00 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 10.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 12
Open -46.37 cr
Satisfied 46.47 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 28 Sep 2020
1.60 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 19 Aug 2020
8.75 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 24 Apr 2017
11.38 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramdev Industries
What is CIN of Ramdev Industries?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ramdev Industries is U27107AP1996PLC023965. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 023965 as per MCA.
When was Ramdev Industries incorporated?
Ramdev Industries was incorporated 30 years 9 days ago on 06 May 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ramdev Industries?
The paid-up capital of Ramdev Industries is ₹ 28,537,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ramdev Industries?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ramdev Industries: Koushik Bhararia, Radheyshyam Bhararia, Srikanth Bhararia.
  • Koushik Bhararia
  • Radheyshyam Bhararia
  • Srikanth Bhararia
What is the registered address of Ramdev Industries?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ramdev Industries is D.N.39-16-11,F.N.G-1, Sri Girisai Towers, Labbipet Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, 520010, India.
What is the ROC code of Ramdev Industries?
Ramdev Industries ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Ramdev Industries?
Ramdev Industries is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ramdev Industries - is it listed or unlisted?
Ramdev Industries is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ramdev Industries?
Ramdev Industries is currently Active and registered in Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Ramdev Industries associated with?
Ramdev Industries lists activity aligned with: Home & Lifestyle - Textile Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ramdev Industries?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ramdev Industries.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ramdev Industries?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ramdev Industries?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ramdev Industries (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -1.71 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.