Radhika Devcon Private Limited - Company overview

Radhika Devcon is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MP2010PTC024594). Business ov…

2010-10-21 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RD Radhika Devcon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 6 Months
since 2010-10-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
9
20.12 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
3.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-12 10:32:55

About Radhika Devcon

Radhika Devcon is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MP2010PTC024594). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 21, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹11.15 Cr with a profit of ₹1.38 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 18 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location M-7, Akashdeep Complex, 21 Sneh Nagar Opposite Tanishq Showroom, Sapna Sangeet, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452001
  • Website radhikabuilders.com
CIN / LLPINU70100MP2010PTC024594
Company No.024594
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-10-21
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Radhika Devcon

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2010-10-21
R
Director | Since 2010-10-21

Charges Overview

Others : 22.19 cr
Idbi Bank Limited : 7.50 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 1.50 cr
Open Charges: 9 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 20.12 cr
Satisfied 3.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 04 Mar 2025
6.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 01 Mar 2025
5.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 21 Mar 2024
10.19 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Radhika Devcon
What is CIN of Radhika Devcon?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Radhika Devcon is U70100MP2010PTC024594. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 024594 as per MCA.
When was Radhika Devcon incorporated?
Radhika Devcon was incorporated 15 years 6 months ago on 21 Oct 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Radhika Devcon?
The paid-up capital of Radhika Devcon is ₹ 800,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Radhika Devcon?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Radhika Devcon: Kartar Valbhani, Radhika Valbhani.
  • Kartar Valbhani
  • Radhika Valbhani
What is the registered address of Radhika Devcon?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Radhika Devcon is M-7, Akashdeep Complex, 21 Sneh Nagar Opposite Tanishq Showroom, Sapna Sangeet, A Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001, India.
What is the official website of Radhika Devcon?
The official website of Radhika Devcon is https://radhikabuilders.com.
What is the ROC code of Radhika Devcon?
Radhika Devcon ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Radhika Devcon?
Radhika Devcon is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Radhika Devcon - is it listed or unlisted?
Radhika Devcon is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Radhika Devcon?
Radhika Devcon is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Radhika Devcon associated with?
Radhika Devcon lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Radhika Devcon have?
Available records indicate roughly 18 employees for Radhika Devcon. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Radhika Devcon have GST registrations on file?
Radhika Devcon shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Radhika Devcon?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Radhika Devcon.
How do I contact Radhika Devcon?
Use the official website at https://radhikabuilders.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Radhika Devcon?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Radhika Devcon?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Radhika Devcon (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 9.38 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.