Ps Pace Owners Association - Company overview

Ps Pace Owners Association is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U74900WB2013NPL190822). Business overvi…

2013-02-21 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PP Ps Pace Owners Association

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 2 Months
since 2013-02-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-09 20:39:09

About Ps Pace Owners Association

Ps Pace Owners Association is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U74900WB2013NPL190822). Business overview includes Business Services (Business Support Services), incorporated on February 21, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹61.89 Lakh with a loss of ₹26,700. It has 5 active directors.

Business Support Services
  • Location 1/1A Mahendra Roy Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700046
CIN / LLPINU74900WB2013NPL190822
Company No.190822
ClassificationPublic Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2013-02-21
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ps Pace Owners Association

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

S
Director | Since 2022-11-09
U
Director | Since 2022-11-09
S
Additional Director | Since 2024-10-08
S
Additional Director | Since 2024-10-08
A
Director | Since 2022-11-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ps Pace Owners Association
What is CIN of Ps Pace Owners Association?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ps Pace Owners Association is U74900WB2013NPL190822. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 190822 as per MCA.
When was Ps Pace Owners Association incorporated?
Ps Pace Owners Association was incorporated 13 years 2 months ago on 21 Feb 2013.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ps Pace Owners Association?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Ps Pace Owners Association: Sanjiv Dua, Umesh Kumar Goenka, Syed Rizwan Ahmed, Sandip Kumar Pitty, Atul Almal.
  • Sanjiv Dua
  • Umesh Kumar Goenka
  • Syed Rizwan Ahmed
  • Sandip Kumar Pitty
  • Atul Almal
What is the registered address of Ps Pace Owners Association?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ps Pace Owners Association is 1/1A Mahendra Roy Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700046, India.
What is the ROC code of Ps Pace Owners Association?
Ps Pace Owners Association ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Ps Pace Owners Association?
Ps Pace Owners Association is classified as Public Not For Profit Company.
Ps Pace Owners Association - is it listed or unlisted?
Ps Pace Owners Association is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ps Pace Owners Association?
Ps Pace Owners Association is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Ps Pace Owners Association associated with?
Ps Pace Owners Association lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Business Support Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Ps Pace Owners Association have GST registrations on file?
Ps Pace Owners Association shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ps Pace Owners Association?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ps Pace Owners Association?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ps Pace Owners Association (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.33 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.