Progenx Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Progenx Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2021PTC151257). Busines…

2021-09-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
PT Progenx Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 8 Months
since 2021-09-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-11-09 04:15:32

About Progenx Technology

Progenx Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2021PTC151257). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on September 01, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹9.62 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.57 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location No 132, Vinayaka Layout Puttenahalli 4Th Cross, Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560064
  • Website progenxtech.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2021PTC151257
Company No.151257
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-09-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Progenx Technology

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2021-09-01
M
Director | Since 2021-09-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Progenx Technology
What is CIN of Progenx Technology?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Progenx Technology is U72900KA2021PTC151257. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 151257 as per MCA.
When was Progenx Technology incorporated?
Progenx Technology was incorporated 4 years 8 months ago on 01 Sep 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Progenx Technology?
The paid-up capital of Progenx Technology is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Progenx Technology?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Progenx Technology: Payyan Kaddanchirakkal Gangadharan, Mundayadan Sudhamani.
  • Payyan Kaddanchirakkal Gangadharan
  • Mundayadan Sudhamani
What is the registered address of Progenx Technology?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Progenx Technology is No 132, Vinayaka Layout Puttenahalli 4Th Cross, Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560064, India.
What is the official website of Progenx Technology?
The official website of Progenx Technology is https://progenxtech.com.
What is the ROC code of Progenx Technology?
Progenx Technology ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Progenx Technology?
Progenx Technology is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Progenx Technology - is it listed or unlisted?
Progenx Technology is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Progenx Technology?
Progenx Technology is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Progenx Technology associated with?
Progenx Technology lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Progenx Technology have GST registrations on file?
Progenx Technology shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Progenx Technology?
Use the official website at https://progenxtech.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Progenx Technology?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Progenx Technology?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Progenx Technology (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.12 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.