Pharmaflow Software Private Limited - Company overview

Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U62091GJ2024PT…

2024-04-06 Ahmadabad City, Gujarat Active Unlisted
View plans
PS Pharmaflow Software Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 1 Months
since 2024-04-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Pharmaflow Software Private Limited

Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U62091GJ2024PTC150375), incorporated on April 06, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Ahmadabad City, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active. It has 4 active directors.

  • Location Block A-202, Shubham, Ahmadabad City, Gujarat - 382345
CIN / LLPINU62091GJ2024PTC150375
Company No.150375
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2024-04-06
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

H
Director | Since 2024-04-06
P
Director | Since 2024-04-06
P
Director | Since 2024-04-06
S
Director | Since 2024-08-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pharmaflow Software Private Limited
What is CIN of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is U62091GJ2024PTC150375. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 150375 as per MCA.
When was Pharmaflow Software Private Limited incorporated?
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited was incorporated 2 years 1 month ago on 06 Apr 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Pharmaflow Software Private Limited: Heena Kanwar, Prafula Dilipkumar Thanki, Pravinaben Harikrishna Modha, Savita Kunwar Jayeshpal Singh.
  • Heena Kanwar
  • Prafula Dilipkumar Thanki
  • Pravinaben Harikrishna Modha
  • Savita Kunwar Jayeshpal Singh
What is the registered address of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is Block A-202, Shubham, Floora, Saijpur Bogha,, Ahmadabad City, Gujarat, 382345, India.
What is the ROC code of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
Pharmaflow Software Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ahmadabad City, Gujarat, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pharmaflow Software Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.