Nice Vision Multi Services Limited - Company overview

Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900UP2011PLC0…

2011-04-15 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
NV Nice Vision Multi Services Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 0 Months
since 2011-04-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nice Vision Multi Services Limited

Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900UP2011PLC044383). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on April 15, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities
  • Location 58/128A/28, Ayodhya Kunj (B) Arjun Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282003
CIN / LLPINU74900UP2011PLC044383
Company No.044383
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-04-15
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2011-04-15
A
Director | Since 2011-04-15
L
Director | Since 2011-04-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nice Vision Multi Services Limited
What is CIN of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is U74900UP2011PLC044383. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044383 as per MCA.
When was Nice Vision Multi Services Limited incorporated?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited was incorporated 15 years 29 days ago on 15 Apr 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Nice Vision Multi Services Limited: Kapil Dev Kushwaha, Ashok Lawania, Lava Kush Katara.
  • Kapil Dev Kushwaha
  • Ashok Lawania
  • Lava Kush Katara
What is the registered address of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is 58/128A/28, Ayodhya Kunj (B) Arjun Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282003, India.
What is the ROC code of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Nice Vision Multi Services Limited associated with?
Nice Vision Multi Services Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nice Vision Multi Services Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.