Net 4 Communications Ltd - Company overview

Net4 India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900WB2005PLC104025). Business overvie…

2005-07-05 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
N4 Net 4 Communications Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.81 cr
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 10 Months
since 2005-07-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
107.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
3.88 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-27 04:35:01

About Net4 India

Net4 India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900WB2005PLC104025). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Hardware Manufacturing & Retail), incorporated on July 05, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Computer Hardware Manufacturing & Retail
  • Location 3Rd Floorunit 3E 20B Abdul Hamid Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700069
  • Website net4.com
CIN / LLPINU72900WB2005PLC104025
Company No.104025
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-07-05
Date of AGM2014-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Net4 India

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2007-10-01
J
Director | Since 2005-07-05
A
Director | Since 2005-07-05

Charges Overview

Others : 44.00 cr
State Bank Of Hyderabad : 30.20 cr
State Bank Of Travancore : 15.00 cr
Orix Auto Infrastructure Services Limited : 1.99 cr
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 107.50 cr
Satisfied 3.88 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of Travancore
Creation Date: 13 Apr 2013
15.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 04 Jun 2012
44.00 cr Open
State Bank Of Hyderabad
Creation Date: 30 May 2012
3.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Net4 India
What is CIN of Net4 India?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Net4 India is U72900WB2005PLC104025. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 104025 as per MCA.
When was Net4 India incorporated?
Net4 India was incorporated 20 years 10 months ago on 05 Jul 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Net4 India?
The paid-up capital of Net4 India is ₹ 28,050,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Net4 India?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Net4 India: Manish Wadhawan, Jasjit Singh Sawhney, Amarjit Singh Sawhney.
  • Manish Wadhawan
  • Jasjit Singh Sawhney
  • Amarjit Singh Sawhney
What is the registered address of Net4 India?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Net4 India is 3Rd Floorunit 3E 20B Abdul Hamid Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700069, India.
What is the official website of Net4 India?
The official website of Net4 India is https://net4.com.
What is the ROC code of Net4 India?
Net4 India ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Net4 India?
Net4 India is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Net4 India - is it listed or unlisted?
Net4 India is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Net4 India?
Net4 India is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Net4 India associated with?
Net4 India lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Hardware Manufacturing & Retail. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Net4 India?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Net4 India.
How do I contact Net4 India?
Use the official website at https://net4.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Net4 India?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Net4 India?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.