Nanda Venttures Llp - Company overview

Nanda Venttures Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAI-9302). Business overview includes Infra…

2017-03-24 Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu Active LLP
View plans
NV Nanda Venttures Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 1 Months
since 2017-03-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
4.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 20:30:47

About Nanda Venttures Llp

Nanda Venttures Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAI-9302). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on March 24, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The LLP is currently Active. For FY 2019, the LLP reported revenue of ₹6.94 Cr with a profit of ₹85.66 Lakh. It has 2 active partners.

General Construction Services
  • Location 9,10, Senthil Velavan Nagar Vilankuruchi, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu - 641035
CIN / LLPINAAI-9302
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2017-03-24
Date of AGM2020-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Coimbatore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nanda Venttures Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

I
Designated Partner | Since 2017-03-24
N
Designated Partner | Since 2017-03-24

Charges Overview

Indusind Bank Ltd. : 4.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Indusind Bank Ltd.
Creation Date: 20 Jun 2019
4.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nanda Venttures Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Nanda Venttures Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Nanda Venttures Llp is AAI-9302.
When was Nanda Venttures Llp incorporated?
Nanda Venttures Llp was incorporated 9 years 1 month ago on 24 Mar 2017.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Nanda Venttures Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Nanda Venttures Llp: Indirani Nandakumar, Nanda Ramanujalu Kumar.
  • Indirani Nandakumar
  • Nanda Ramanujalu Kumar
What is the registered address of Nanda Venttures Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nanda Venttures Llp is 9,10, Senthil Velavan Nagar Vilankuruchi, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641035, India.
What is the ROC code of Nanda Venttures Llp?
Nanda Venttures Llp ROC code is Roc Coimbatore.
What is the company classification of Nanda Venttures Llp?
Nanda Venttures Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Nanda Venttures Llp?
Nanda Venttures Llp is currently Active and registered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Nanda Venttures Llp associated with?
Nanda Venttures Llp lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Nanda Venttures Llp have GST registrations on file?
Nanda Venttures Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nanda Venttures Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nanda Venttures Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nanda Venttures Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nanda Venttures Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.