Munros Projects Private Limited - Company overview

Munros Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2008PTC174…

2008-02-28 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MP Munros Projects Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
90.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 2 Months
since 2008-02-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Munros Projects Private Limited

Munros Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200DL2008PTC174655). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on February 28, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location Basement, 6, Community Centre Saket, New Delhi, Delhi - 110017
CIN / LLPINU45200DL2008PTC174655
Company No.174655
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-02-28
Date of AGM2019-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Munros Projects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Director | Since 2023-12-05
P
Director | Since 2021-08-18
S
Director | Since 2008-02-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Munros Projects Private Limited
What is CIN of Munros Projects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Munros Projects Private Limited is U45200DL2008PTC174655. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 174655 as per MCA.
When was Munros Projects Private Limited incorporated?
Munros Projects Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 2 months ago on 28 Feb 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Munros Projects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Munros Projects Private Limited is ₹ 9,050,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Munros Projects Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Munros Projects Private Limited: Brijmohan Kapruwan, Pramod Kumar Mishra, Sanjay Tyagi.
  • Brijmohan Kapruwan
  • Pramod Kumar Mishra
  • Sanjay Tyagi
What is the registered address of Munros Projects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Munros Projects Private Limited is Basement, 6, Community Centre Saket, New Delhi, Delhi, 110017, India.
What is the ROC code of Munros Projects Private Limited?
Munros Projects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Munros Projects Private Limited?
Munros Projects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Munros Projects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Munros Projects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Munros Projects Private Limited?
Munros Projects Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Munros Projects Private Limited associated with?
Munros Projects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Munros Projects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Munros Projects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Munros Projects Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 17.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.