Machan Resorts Llp - Company overview

Machan Resorts Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-1919). Business overview includes Travel…

2010-07-29 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
MR Machan Resorts Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 9 Months
since 2010-07-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
3
2.37 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
7.80 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-01-02 20:41:58

About Machan Resorts Llp

Machan Resorts Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-1919). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on July 29, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 4 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 23 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location 12Th Floor, 1230 Hubtown Solaris, N S Phadke Marg, Sai Wadi, Nr Fly Over Bridge, Andheri -, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400069
CIN / LLPINAAA-1919
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2010-07-29
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Machan Resorts Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (4)

V
Designated Partner | Since 2010-07-29
P
Designated Partner | Since 2010-07-29
S
Designated Partner | Since 2017-11-17
V
Designated Partner | Since 2010-07-29

Charges Overview

The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 10.18 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 7.80 cr
Icici Bank Limited : 22.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 2.37 cr
Satisfied 7.80 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Mar 2025
22.00 Lakh Open
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 30 Aug 2023
6.68 cr Open
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 29 May 2023
3.50 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Machan Resorts Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Machan Resorts Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Machan Resorts Llp is AAA-1919.
When was Machan Resorts Llp incorporated?
Machan Resorts Llp was incorporated 15 years 9 months ago on 29 Jul 2010.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Machan Resorts Llp?
Currently 4 partners are associated with Machan Resorts Llp: Varun Pavan Hooja, Pavan Hooja, Sanat Hooja, Veena Pavan Hooja.
  • Varun Pavan Hooja
  • Pavan Hooja
  • Sanat Hooja
  • Veena Pavan Hooja
What is the registered address of Machan Resorts Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Machan Resorts Llp is 12Th Floor, 1230 Hubtown Solaris, N S Phadke Marg, Sai Wadi, Nr Fly Over Bridge, Andheri -, East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069, India.
What is the ROC code of Machan Resorts Llp?
Machan Resorts Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Machan Resorts Llp?
Machan Resorts Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Machan Resorts Llp?
Machan Resorts Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Machan Resorts Llp associated with?
Machan Resorts Llp lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Machan Resorts Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 23 employees for Machan Resorts Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Machan Resorts Llp have GST registrations on file?
Machan Resorts Llp shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Machan Resorts Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Machan Resorts Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Machan Resorts Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Machan Resorts Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.