Mabel Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Mabel Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209CH2012PTC…

2012-06-04 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Mabel Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-06-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 04:08:19

About Mabel Construction Private Limited

Mabel Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209CH2012PTC033838). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on June 04, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 3194 Sector 21D, Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160020
CIN / LLPINU45209CH2012PTC033838
Company No.033838
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-06-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mabel Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 2020-06-08
T
Director | Since 2020-06-08
V
Director | Since 2022-02-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mabel Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mabel Construction Private Limited is U45209CH2012PTC033838. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033838 as per MCA.
When was Mabel Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Mabel Construction Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 04 Jun 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mabel Construction Private Limited is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mabel Construction Private Limited: Harsimran Singh, Tandeep Cheema, Vishal Goyal.
  • Harsimran Singh
  • Tandeep Cheema
  • Vishal Goyal
What is the registered address of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mabel Construction Private Limited is 3194 Sector 21D, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160020, India.
What is the ROC code of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
Mabel Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
Mabel Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mabel Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mabel Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
Mabel Construction Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Mabel Construction Private Limited associated with?
Mabel Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Mabel Construction Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Mabel Construction Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mabel Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mabel Construction Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -59,506. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.