M And M Technical Solutions Llp - Company overview

M And M Technical Solutions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-7922). Business overview in…

2013-10-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off LLP
View plans
MA M And M Technical Solutions Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-10-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
Last AGM: 2017-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About M And M Technical Solutions Llp

M And M Technical Solutions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-7922). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on October 01, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active partners.

Other Services
  • Location B- 403, Floor 4, Plot 158, Sanghivi Majistic Apt Manmala Tank Road, Nr. Starcity Cinema,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400016
CIN / LLPINAAB-7922
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2013-10-01
Date of AGM2017-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of M And M Technical Solutions Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2013-10-01
S
Designated Partner | Since 2013-10-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about M And M Technical Solutions Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for M And M Technical Solutions Llp is AAB-7922.
When was M And M Technical Solutions Llp incorporated?
M And M Technical Solutions Llp was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 01 Oct 2013.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with M And M Technical Solutions Llp: Abhay Dilip Mane, Sumiran Hamir Mehta.
  • Abhay Dilip Mane
  • Sumiran Hamir Mehta
What is the registered address of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of M And M Technical Solutions Llp is B- 403, Floor 4, Plot 158, Sanghivi Majistic Apt Manmala Tank Road, Nr. Starcity Cinema,, Mahim (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400016, India.
What is the ROC code of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
M And M Technical Solutions Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
M And M Technical Solutions Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
M And M Technical Solutions Llp is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is M And M Technical Solutions Llp associated with?
M And M Technical Solutions Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of M And M Technical Solutions Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.