League Constructions India Llp - Company overview

League Constructions India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-8324). Business overview inc…

2023-04-28 Shankarpally, Telangana Active LLP
View plans
LC League Constructions India Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 0 Months
since 2023-04-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About League Constructions India Llp

League Constructions India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACA-8324). Business overview includes Construction (Plumbing And Other Specialized Construction Activities), incorporated on April 28, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Shankarpally, Telangana, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Plumbing And Other Specialized Construction Activities Electrical Construction Services Demolition And Site Preparation
  • Location Survey No 227, Manchirevula, Narsingi Village,, Shankarpally, Telangana - 500075
CIN / LLPINACA-8324
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2023-04-28
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of League Constructions India Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2024-01-30
M
Designated Partner | Since 2024-01-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about League Constructions India Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of League Constructions India Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for League Constructions India Llp is ACA-8324.
When was League Constructions India Llp incorporated?
League Constructions India Llp was incorporated 3 years 19 days ago on 28 Apr 2023.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of League Constructions India Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with League Constructions India Llp: Sasikanth Devarapalli, Muthyalapati Arjun.
  • Sasikanth Devarapalli
  • Muthyalapati Arjun
What is the registered address of League Constructions India Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of League Constructions India Llp is Survey No 227, Manchirevula, Narsingi Village,, Rangareddy, Shankarpally, Telangana, 500075, India.
What is the ROC code of League Constructions India Llp?
League Constructions India Llp ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of League Constructions India Llp?
League Constructions India Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of League Constructions India Llp?
League Constructions India Llp is currently Active and registered in Shankarpally, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is League Constructions India Llp associated with?
League Constructions India Llp lists activity aligned with: Construction - Plumbing And Other Specialized Construction Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of League Constructions India Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of League Constructions India Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.