Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29199WB199…

1995-05-22 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
LR Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.02 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 11 Months
since 1995-05-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2006-03-31
Last AGM: 2006-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29199WB1995PTC071707). Business overview includes Equipment & Machinery (General Purpose Machinery), incorporated on May 22, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

General Purpose Machinery General Purposemachinery Manufacturing
  • Location 292/A Jodhpur Park, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700068
CIN / LLPINU29199WB1995PTC071707
Company No.071707
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-05-22
Date of AGM2006-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2006-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
What is CIN of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is U29199WB1995PTC071707. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 071707 as per MCA.
When was Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. incorporated?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. was incorporated 30 years 11 months ago on 22 May 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is ₹ 402,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is 292/A Jodhpur Park, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700068, India.
What is the ROC code of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. associated with?
Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Equipment & Machinery - General Purpose Machinery. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Lang Regler -Aims Engineering Pvt.Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.