Kgr Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Kgr Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201KA2008PTC0…

2008-12-08 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KC Kgr Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 5 Months
since 2008-12-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 14:58:42

About Kgr Constructions Private Limited

Kgr Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201KA2008PTC048550). Business overview includes Construction (Electrical Services), incorporated on December 08, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Electrical Services Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties Demolition & Construction Services
  • Location #612/C,Room No.1,First Floor,Behind Ronwal Medical Stores, 4Th Cross, 7Th Main Road, Hanuma, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560019
CIN / LLPINU45201KA2008PTC048550
Company No.048550
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-12-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kgr Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2020-03-06
V
Director | Since 2020-03-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kgr Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kgr Constructions Private Limited is U45201KA2008PTC048550. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 048550 as per MCA.
When was Kgr Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 5 months ago on 08 Dec 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kgr Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kgr Constructions Private Limited: Sridhar Kumar Bhogu, Venkat Reddy Dendhi.
  • Sridhar Kumar Bhogu
  • Venkat Reddy Dendhi
What is the registered address of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kgr Constructions Private Limited is #612/C,Room No.1,First Floor,Behind Ronwal Medical Stores, 4Th Cross, 7Th Main Road, Hanuma, Ntha Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560019, India.
What is the ROC code of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kgr Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Kgr Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Electrical Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Kgr Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Kgr Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kgr Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kgr Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 5.74 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.