Inflowsol Tech Private Limited - Company overview

Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC1278…

2019-09-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
IT Inflowsol Tech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 8 Months
since 2019-09-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 20:51:46

About Inflowsol Tech Private Limited

Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC127829). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on September 11, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹3.57 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.36 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 14 people.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location 3Rd Floor, #28/1, 15Th Main, 1St Cross, E-Block, Sahakarnagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560092
  • Website flowable.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2019PTC127829
Company No.127829
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-09-11
Date of AGM2024-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2021-06-21
K
Director | Since 2021-06-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Inflowsol Tech Private Limited
What is CIN of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is U72900KA2019PTC127829. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 127829 as per MCA.
When was Inflowsol Tech Private Limited incorporated?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 8 months ago on 11 Sep 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Inflowsol Tech Private Limited: Akhila Udupa, Krishnappa Ambica.
  • Akhila Udupa
  • Krishnappa Ambica
What is the registered address of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is 3Rd Floor, #28/1, 15Th Main, 1St Cross, E-Block, Sahakarnagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560092, India.
What is the official website of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
The official website of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is https://flowable.com.
What is the ROC code of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Inflowsol Tech Private Limited associated with?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Inflowsol Tech Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 14 employees for Inflowsol Tech Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Inflowsol Tech Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Inflowsol Tech Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://flowable.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Inflowsol Tech Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -35,612. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.