Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd - Company overview

Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L27202DL1985PLC019750). Business …

1985-01-02 New Delhi, Delhi Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
HP Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
24.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.31 cr
COMPANY AGE
41 Years 4 Months
since 1985-01-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-21
OPEN CHARGES
10
-515.41 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
50
1,105.67 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
7
Updated: 2024-08-24 14:14:14

About Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L27202DL1985PLC019750). Business overview includes Metals and Minerals (Steel Manufacturing & Processing), incorporated on January 02, 1985 (41+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.51 Kharab with a profit of ₹29.87 Cr. It has 9 active directors. The company employs approximately 180 people. Its latest credit rating is A- by Brickwork.

Steel Manufacturing & Processing Pipe & Tubes
  • Location 505, Pearl Omaxe Tower, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi - 110034
  • Website hitechpipes.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINL27202DL1985PLC019750
Company No.019750
Stock Symbol BSE: 543411 | NSE: HITECH
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1985-01-02
Date of AGM2024-09-21
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
Credit RatingA- (Brickwork)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (9)

V
Director | Since 2018-01-30
A
Managing Director | Since 1985-01-02
M
Director | Since 2020-12-03
N
Director | Since 2020-01-22
K
Whole-time director | Since 2024-01-12
P
Director | Since 2018-01-30

Charges Overview

Others : 93.60 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 1.84 cr
Open Charges: 10 Satisfied Charges: 50
Open -515.41 cr
Satisfied 1,105.67 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Jun 2024
15.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 08 Mar 2024
10.10 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 06 Mar 2024
38.50 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-99.90

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd
What is CIN of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is L27202DL1985PLC019750. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 019750 as per MCA.
When was Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd incorporated?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd was incorporated 41 years 4 months ago on 02 Jan 1985.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is ₹ 203,107,734.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 240,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Currently 9 directors are associated with Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd: Vivek Goyal, Ajay Kumar Bansal, Mukesh Kumar Garg, Neerja Kumar, Kamleshwar Prasad, Prashant Kumar Saxena, Arun Kumar, Anish Bansal, Arvind Kumar Bansal.
  • Vivek Goyal
  • Ajay Kumar Bansal
  • Mukesh Kumar Garg
  • Neerja Kumar
  • Kamleshwar Prasad
  • Prashant Kumar Saxena
  • Arun Kumar
  • Anish Bansal
  • Arvind Kumar Bansal
What is the registered address of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is 505, Pearl Omaxe Tower, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India.
Is Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): HITECH.
What is the official website of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
The official website of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is https://hitechpipes.in.
What is the ROC code of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is a Listed company.
Does Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd have subsidiaries?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd associated with?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd lists activity aligned with: Metals and Minerals - Steel Manufacturing & Processing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 180 employees for Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd shows 7 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd.
How do I contact Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Use the official website at https://hitechpipes.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 216.66 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.