High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp - Company overview

High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAP-7211). Business overview in…

2019-06-24 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
HL High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 10 Months
since 2019-06-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-06 14:33:36

About High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp

High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAP-7211). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Related Activities), incorporated on June 24, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 5 people.

Computer Related Activities
  • Location 17,B-002,Eskay Geejay Chs Ltd Sai Baba Nagar,Sai Baba Gardern,Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400092
CIN / LLPINAAP-7211
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-06-24
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

D
Designated Partner | Since 2019-06-24
P
Designated Partner | Since 2019-06-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is AAP-7211.
When was High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp incorporated?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp was incorporated 6 years 10 months ago on 24 Jun 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp: Devraj Singh, Prayag Sharma.
  • Devraj Singh
  • Prayag Sharma
What is the registered address of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is 17,B-002,Eskay Geejay Chs Ltd Sai Baba Nagar,Sai Baba Gardern,Borivali, -West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400092, India.
What is the ROC code of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp associated with?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 5 employees for High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp have GST registrations on file?
High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of High Level Technology (Hlt) Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.