Hackbridge-Hewittic & Easun Ltd - Company overview

Victoryelectricals is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27109TN1956PLC000882). Business…

1956-01-25 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Under Cirp Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
H& Hackbridge-Hewittic & Easun Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.92 cr
COMPANY AGE
70 Years 3 Months
since 1956-01-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
86.60 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
15
52.52 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 09:48:49

About Victoryelectricals

Victoryelectricals is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27109TN1956PLC000882). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on January 25, 1956 (70+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Under Cirp with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 6/1A1 & 6/1B1, Sy. No.6, Behind Escorts Ltd Ernavur Village, Tiruvottiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600019
CIN / LLPINU27109TN1956PLC000882
Company No.000882
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1956-01-25
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Victoryelectricals

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2008-02-01
M
Director | Since 2008-02-01
V
Director | Since 2008-02-01
M
Director | Since 2009-06-01

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 139.12 cr
Sundaram Finance Ltd. : 7.26 cr
Indian Overseas Bank : 4.26 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 15
Open 86.60 cr
Satisfied 52.52 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 31 Dec 2008
139.12 cr Open
Sundaram Finance Ltd.
Creation Date: 18 Oct 1997
10.04 Lakh Closed
Sundaram Finance Ltd.
Creation Date: 08 Oct 1997
22.68 Lakh Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Victoryelectricals
What is CIN of Victoryelectricals?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Victoryelectricals is U27109TN1956PLC000882. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 000882 as per MCA.
When was Victoryelectricals incorporated?
Victoryelectricals was incorporated 70 years 3 months ago on 25 Jan 1956.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Victoryelectricals?
The paid-up capital of Victoryelectricals is ₹ 29,170,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Victoryelectricals?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Victoryelectricals: Manoj Vaddineni, Mahendra Kumar Vaddineni, Venkatappaiah Naidu Vaddineni, Manish Chhajed.
  • Manoj Vaddineni
  • Mahendra Kumar Vaddineni
  • Venkatappaiah Naidu Vaddineni
  • Manish Chhajed
What is the registered address of Victoryelectricals?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Victoryelectricals is 6/1A1 & 6/1B1, Sy. No.6, Behind Escorts Ltd Ernavur Village, Tiruvottiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600019, India.
What is the ROC code of Victoryelectricals?
Victoryelectricals ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Victoryelectricals?
Victoryelectricals is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Victoryelectricals - is it listed or unlisted?
Victoryelectricals is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Victoryelectricals?
Victoryelectricals is currently Under Cirp and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Victoryelectricals associated with?
Victoryelectricals lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Victoryelectricals?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Victoryelectricals.
What is the turnover or revenue of Victoryelectricals?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Victoryelectricals?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Victoryelectricals (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 41.47 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.