Gvc Event Management Llp - Company overview

Gvc Event Management Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-0010). Business overview includes …

2019-01-11 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
GE Gvc Event Management Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
75.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 4 Months
since 2019-01-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-31 11:02:47

About Gvc Event Management Llp

Gvc Event Management Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAO-0010). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on January 11, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Other Services
  • Location 09,Shyam Bhuvan, Mathuradas Road, Behind Maru Book Depot, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400067
CIN / LLPINAAO-0010
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-01-11
Date of AGM2023-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Gvc Event Management Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

G
Designated Partner | Since 2019-01-11
C
Designated Partner | Since 2019-01-11
V
Designated Partner | Since 2019-01-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gvc Event Management Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Gvc Event Management Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Gvc Event Management Llp is AAO-0010.
When was Gvc Event Management Llp incorporated?
Gvc Event Management Llp was incorporated 7 years 4 months ago on 11 Jan 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Gvc Event Management Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Gvc Event Management Llp: Gaurang Vijaykumar Parekh, Chetas Ashwin Shah, Vivek Prithviraj Kothari.
  • Gaurang Vijaykumar Parekh
  • Chetas Ashwin Shah
  • Vivek Prithviraj Kothari
What is the registered address of Gvc Event Management Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gvc Event Management Llp is 09,Shyam Bhuvan, Mathuradas Road, Behind Maru Book Depot, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India.
What is the ROC code of Gvc Event Management Llp?
Gvc Event Management Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Gvc Event Management Llp?
Gvc Event Management Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Gvc Event Management Llp?
Gvc Event Management Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Gvc Event Management Llp associated with?
Gvc Event Management Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Gvc Event Management Llp have GST registrations on file?
Gvc Event Management Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gvc Event Management Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gvc Event Management Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.