Guruvaani Foundation - Company overview

Guruvaani Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80903DL2015NPL280953). Business overview in…

2015-05-29 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GF Guruvaani Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 11 Months
since 2015-05-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Guruvaani Foundation

Guruvaani Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80903DL2015NPL280953). Business overview includes Education (K-12 & Higher Education Institutions), incorporated on May 29, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹27.22 Lakh with a loss of ₹17.54 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

K-12 & Higher Education Institutions
  • Location C-101 Multan Nagar Paschim Vihar New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi - 110056
CIN / LLPINU80903DL2015NPL280953
Company No.280953
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2015-05-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Guruvaani Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

E
Director | Since 2017-02-22
R
Director | Since 2017-02-22

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-96.91000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Guruvaani Foundation
What is CIN of Guruvaani Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Guruvaani Foundation is U80903DL2015NPL280953. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 280953 as per MCA.
When was Guruvaani Foundation incorporated?
Guruvaani Foundation was incorporated 10 years 11 months ago on 29 May 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Guruvaani Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Guruvaani Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Guruvaani Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Guruvaani Foundation: Ekta Sindhu, Rohit Raj Sindhu.
  • Ekta Sindhu
  • Rohit Raj Sindhu
What is the registered address of Guruvaani Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Guruvaani Foundation is C-101 Multan Nagar Paschim Vihar New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, 110056, India.
What is the ROC code of Guruvaani Foundation?
Guruvaani Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Guruvaani Foundation?
Guruvaani Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Guruvaani Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Guruvaani Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Guruvaani Foundation?
Guruvaani Foundation is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Guruvaani Foundation associated with?
Guruvaani Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education - K-12 & Higher Education Institutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Guruvaani Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Guruvaani Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Guruvaani Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -16.54 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.