Ganeshindu Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Ganeshindu Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2014PTC200152). B…

2014-02-12 Howrah, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GC Ganeshindu Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 2 Months
since 2014-02-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ganeshindu Constructions

Ganeshindu Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2014PTC200152). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on February 12, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Commercial Real Estate
  • Location 19, Netaji Subhash Road Liluah, Howrah, West Bengal - 711204
CIN / LLPINU70102WB2014PTC200152
Company No.200152
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-02-12
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ganeshindu Constructions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 2014-02-12
G
Director | Since 2014-02-12
A
Director | Since 2014-02-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ganeshindu Constructions
What is CIN of Ganeshindu Constructions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ganeshindu Constructions is U70102WB2014PTC200152. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 200152 as per MCA.
When was Ganeshindu Constructions incorporated?
Ganeshindu Constructions was incorporated 12 years 2 months ago on 12 Feb 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ganeshindu Constructions?
The paid-up capital of Ganeshindu Constructions is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ganeshindu Constructions?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ganeshindu Constructions: Hemant Pathak, Ganesh Pathak, Anant Pathak.
  • Hemant Pathak
  • Ganesh Pathak
  • Anant Pathak
What is the registered address of Ganeshindu Constructions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ganeshindu Constructions is 19, Netaji Subhash Road Liluah, Howrah, West Bengal, 711204, India.
What is the ROC code of Ganeshindu Constructions?
Ganeshindu Constructions ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Ganeshindu Constructions?
Ganeshindu Constructions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ganeshindu Constructions - is it listed or unlisted?
Ganeshindu Constructions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ganeshindu Constructions?
Ganeshindu Constructions is currently Strike Off and registered in Howrah, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Ganeshindu Constructions associated with?
Ganeshindu Constructions lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ganeshindu Constructions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ganeshindu Constructions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ganeshindu Constructions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 4.59 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.