Fs India Devco Private Limited - Company overview

Firstsolar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U40102DL2013PTC338399). Business overvi…

2013-07-08 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FI Fs India Devco Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
23.76 cr
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 10 Months
since 2013-07-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-568.27 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
568.27 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-13 14:31:18

About Firstsolar

Firstsolar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U40102DL2013PTC338399). Business overview includes Environment (Solar Energy Solutions), incorporated on July 08, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹14.21 Cr with a profit of ₹5.93 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 1 people.

Solar Energy Solutions
  • Location 808, 8Th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU40102DL2013PTC338399
Company No.338399
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-07-08
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Firstsolar

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2022-09-23
H
Director | Since 2018-10-11
A
Company Secretary | Since 2025-03-10

Charges Overview

Others : 504.77 cr
Axis Trustee Services Limited : 63.50 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -568.27 cr
Satisfied 568.27 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 08 Dec 2016
504.77 cr Closed
Axis Trustee Services Limited
Creation Date: 27 Mar 2015
63.50 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply-100
Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Firstsolar
What is CIN of Firstsolar?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Firstsolar is U40102DL2013PTC338399. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 338399 as per MCA.
When was Firstsolar incorporated?
Firstsolar was incorporated 12 years 10 months ago on 08 Jul 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Firstsolar?
The paid-up capital of Firstsolar is ₹ 237,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 250,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Firstsolar?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Firstsolar: Nitin Grover, Himanshu Jangid, Avneet Kaur Oberoi.
  • Nitin Grover
  • Himanshu Jangid
  • Avneet Kaur Oberoi
What is the registered address of Firstsolar?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Firstsolar is 808, 8Th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the ROC code of Firstsolar?
Firstsolar ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Firstsolar?
Firstsolar is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Firstsolar - is it listed or unlisted?
Firstsolar is a Unlisted company.
Does Firstsolar have subsidiaries?
Firstsolar has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Firstsolar?
Firstsolar is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Firstsolar associated with?
Firstsolar lists activity aligned with: Environment - Solar Energy Solutions - Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Firstsolar have?
Available records indicate roughly 1 employees for Firstsolar. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Firstsolar have GST registrations on file?
Firstsolar shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Firstsolar?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Firstsolar.
What is the turnover or revenue of Firstsolar?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Firstsolar?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Firstsolar (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 144.35 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.