Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation - Company overview

Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80901TN2013NPL093006). Business over…

2013-09-16 Mylapore, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EV Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-09-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation

Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80901TN2013NPL093006). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Education), incorporated on September 16, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Mylapore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Education Distance Education
  • Location New No.5/1, (Old No.3/1), 6Th Cross Street, Cit Colony, Mylapore, Tamil Nadu - 600004
Name History
CIN / LLPINU80901TN2013NPL093006
Company No.093006
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2013-09-16
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2020-02-14
C
CFO | Since 2019-04-01
S
Director | Since 2013-09-16

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation
What is CIN of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is U80901TN2013NPL093006. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 093006 as per MCA.
When was Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation incorporated?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 16 Sep 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation: Shanmugam Namitha, Chandramouli, Shanmugam Ethiraj.
  • Shanmugam Namitha
  • Chandramouli
  • Shanmugam Ethiraj
What is the registered address of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is New No.5/1, (Old No.3/1), 6Th Cross Street, Cit Colony, Mylapore, Tamil Nadu, 600004, India.
What is the ROC code of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation is currently Active and registered in Mylapore, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation associated with?
Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ethiraj Vasantha Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -1.11 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.