Enpar Enterprises Llp - Company overview

Enpar Enterprises Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-8674). Business overview includes Rea…

2012-04-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
EE Enpar Enterprises Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 1 Months
since 2012-04-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Enpar Enterprises Llp

Enpar Enterprises Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-8674). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on April 04, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. For FY 2021, the LLP reported revenue of ₹17.60 Lakh with a profit of ₹9.86 Lakh. It has 2 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 301, T. V. Industrial Estate, Ahire Road, Behind Glaxo, Wor Li,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400030
CIN / LLPINAAA-8674
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2012-04-04
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Enpar Enterprises Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2012-04-04
N
Designated Partner | Since 2017-12-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Enpar Enterprises Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Enpar Enterprises Llp is AAA-8674.
When was Enpar Enterprises Llp incorporated?
Enpar Enterprises Llp was incorporated 14 years 1 month ago on 04 Apr 2012.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Enpar Enterprises Llp: Ravindra Balwant Lad, Neeta Ravindra Lad.
  • Ravindra Balwant Lad
  • Neeta Ravindra Lad
What is the registered address of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Enpar Enterprises Llp is 301, T. V. Industrial Estate, Ahire Road, Behind Glaxo, Wor Li,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400030, India.
What is the ROC code of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
Enpar Enterprises Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
Enpar Enterprises Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
Enpar Enterprises Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Enpar Enterprises Llp associated with?
Enpar Enterprises Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Enpar Enterprises Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.