Eniac Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Eniac Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2002PTC00…

2002-12-13 Rourkela, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
ET Eniac Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.05 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 4 Months
since 2002-12-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Eniac Technology Private Limited

Eniac Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2002PTC007000). Business overview includes Software (Software Development), incorporated on December 13, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Rourkela, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Software Development Software Publishing
  • Location 2Nd Floor Mohanty Complexnear Tarini Mandir Panposh Road, Rourkela, Orissa - 769004
CIN / LLPINU72200OR2002PTC007000
Company No.007000
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-12-13
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Eniac Technology Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Eniac Technology Private Limited
What is CIN of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Eniac Technology Private Limited is U72200OR2002PTC007000. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007000 as per MCA.
When was Eniac Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Eniac Technology Private Limited was incorporated 23 years 4 months ago on 13 Dec 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Eniac Technology Private Limited is ₹ 105,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
What is the registered address of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Eniac Technology Private Limited is 2Nd Floor Mohanty Complexnear Tarini Mandir Panposh Road, Rourkela, Orissa, 769004, India.
What is the ROC code of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
Eniac Technology Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
Eniac Technology Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Eniac Technology Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Eniac Technology Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
Eniac Technology Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Rourkela, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Eniac Technology Private Limited associated with?
Eniac Technology Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Eniac Technology Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.