Emergys Software Private Limited - Company overview

Emergys Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2000PTC045261). Business …

2000-06-26 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ES Emergys Software Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
26.33 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 10 Months
since 2000-06-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
2
-11.04 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
11.04 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-06-24 10:32:52

About Emergys Software

Emergys Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2000PTC045261). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on June 26, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹13.36 Cr with a profit of ₹1.27 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 49 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Greeta Towers, Phase-I, 2Nd Floor, 98-112, Developed Plots, Industrial Estate, Peru, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600096
  • Website emergys.com
CIN / LLPINU72200TN2000PTC045261
Company No.045261
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-06-26
Date of AGM2025-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Emergys Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2019-08-23
S
Director | Since 2019-08-23
S
Additional Director | Since 2025-08-01

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 5.60 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 5.44 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -11.04 cr
Satisfied 11.04 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 09 Feb 2012
5.44 cr Closed
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 11 Feb 2009
5.60 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Emergys Software
What is CIN of Emergys Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Emergys Software is U72200TN2000PTC045261. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 045261 as per MCA.
When was Emergys Software incorporated?
Emergys Software was incorporated 25 years 10 months ago on 26 Jun 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Emergys Software?
The paid-up capital of Emergys Software is ₹ 2,633,070.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Emergys Software?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Emergys Software: Anjaneya Swamy Prabhakara V V Balusu, Sudharma Ravipati, Satyajit Shivajirao Ghorpade.
  • Anjaneya Swamy Prabhakara V V Balusu
  • Sudharma Ravipati
  • Satyajit Shivajirao Ghorpade
What is the registered address of Emergys Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Emergys Software is Greeta Towers, Phase-I, 2Nd Floor, 98-112, Developed Plots, Industrial Estate, Peru, Ngudi., Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600096, India.
What is the official website of Emergys Software?
The official website of Emergys Software is https://emergys.com.
What is the ROC code of Emergys Software?
Emergys Software ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Emergys Software?
Emergys Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Emergys Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Emergys Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Emergys Software?
Emergys Software is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Emergys Software associated with?
Emergys Software lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Emergys Software have?
Available records indicate roughly 49 employees for Emergys Software. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Emergys Software have GST registrations on file?
Emergys Software shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Emergys Software?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Emergys Software.
How do I contact Emergys Software?
Use the official website at https://emergys.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Emergys Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Emergys Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Emergys Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.66 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.