Docpulse Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Docpulse is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2012PTC063909). Business overview…

2012-05-09 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DT Docpulse Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.21 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 0 Months
since 2012-05-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-16 14:43:49

About Docpulse

Docpulse is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2012PTC063909). Business overview includes Healthcare (HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions), incorporated on May 09, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.31 Cr with a profit of ₹10.23 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions
  • Location No.11 (Old No.76), Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560011
  • Website docpulse.com
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2012PTC063909
Company No.063909
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-05-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Docpulse

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2012-05-09
S
Director | Since 2012-05-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Docpulse
What is CIN of Docpulse?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Docpulse is U74900KA2012PTC063909. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 063909 as per MCA.
When was Docpulse incorporated?
Docpulse was incorporated 14 years 6 days ago on 09 May 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Docpulse?
The paid-up capital of Docpulse is ₹ 121,110.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Docpulse?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Docpulse: Prashant Parameshwar Hegde, Sampath Kuve.
  • Prashant Parameshwar Hegde
  • Sampath Kuve
What is the registered address of Docpulse?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Docpulse is No.11 (Old No.76), Diagonal Road, 3Rd Block, Jayanagar, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560011, India.
What is the official website of Docpulse?
The official website of Docpulse is https://docpulse.com.
What is the ROC code of Docpulse?
Docpulse ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Docpulse?
Docpulse is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Docpulse - is it listed or unlisted?
Docpulse is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Docpulse?
Docpulse is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Docpulse associated with?
Docpulse lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Docpulse have GST registrations on file?
Docpulse shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Docpulse?
Use the official website at https://docpulse.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Docpulse?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Docpulse?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Docpulse (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -49,629. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.