Devotees Enterprises Limited - Company overview

Devotees Enterprises Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55101KL2004PLC017034)…

2004-04-08 Thrissur, Kerala Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DE Devotees Enterprises Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 1 Months
since 2004-04-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-09-21
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Devotees Enterprises Limited

Devotees Enterprises Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55101KL2004PLC017034). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on April 08, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Thrissur, Kerala, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹36.89 Lakh with a profit of ₹58,406.

Hotel & Accommodation Services Entertainment Venues & Properties Travel & Tour Services
  • Location Xviii/930/45, 303, Amrutham Apartment, P O Guruvayur,, Thrissur, Kerala - 680101
CIN / LLPINU55101KL2004PLC017034
Company No.017034
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-04-08
Date of AGM2020-09-21
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Devotees Enterprises Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Devotees Enterprises Limited
What is CIN of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Devotees Enterprises Limited is U55101KL2004PLC017034. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 017034 as per MCA.
When was Devotees Enterprises Limited incorporated?
Devotees Enterprises Limited was incorporated 22 years 1 month ago on 08 Apr 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
The paid-up capital of Devotees Enterprises Limited is ₹ 700,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Devotees Enterprises Limited is Xviii/930/45, 303, Amrutham Apartment, P O Guruvayur,, Thrissur, Kerala, 680101, India.
What is the ROC code of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
Devotees Enterprises Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
Devotees Enterprises Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Devotees Enterprises Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Devotees Enterprises Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
Devotees Enterprises Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Thrissur, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Devotees Enterprises Limited associated with?
Devotees Enterprises Limited lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Devotees Enterprises Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Devotees Enterprises Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 8.31 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.