Devlogic Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Devlogic Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090PN2017PTC170585). Busi…

2017-05-23 Wakad, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DT Devlogic Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-05-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 14:45:44

About Devlogic Technologies

Devlogic Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090PN2017PTC170585). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 23, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Wakad, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Office No 309, Floor No. 3 Zen Business Centre Near Pune Mumbai Highway, Wakad, Maharashtra - 411057
  • Website devlogictechnologies.in
CIN / LLPINU93090PN2017PTC170585
Company No.170585
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-05-23
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Devlogic Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2022-09-15
R
Director | Since 2017-05-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Devlogic Technologies
What is CIN of Devlogic Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Devlogic Technologies is U93090PN2017PTC170585. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 170585 as per MCA.
When was Devlogic Technologies incorporated?
Devlogic Technologies was incorporated 8 years 11 months ago on 23 May 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devlogic Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Devlogic Technologies is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Devlogic Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Devlogic Technologies: Vasudeo Deoram Patil, Ratnamala Vasudeo Patil.
  • Vasudeo Deoram Patil
  • Ratnamala Vasudeo Patil
What is the registered address of Devlogic Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Devlogic Technologies is Office No 309, Floor No. 3 Zen Business Centre Near Pune Mumbai Highway, Wakad, Maharashtra, 411057, India.
What is the official website of Devlogic Technologies?
The official website of Devlogic Technologies is https://devlogictechnologies.in.
What is the ROC code of Devlogic Technologies?
Devlogic Technologies ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Devlogic Technologies?
Devlogic Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Devlogic Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Devlogic Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Devlogic Technologies?
Devlogic Technologies is currently Active and registered in Wakad, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Devlogic Technologies associated with?
Devlogic Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Devlogic Technologies?
Use the official website at https://devlogictechnologies.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devlogic Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Devlogic Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Devlogic Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -14.23 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.