Dave Builders Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1987PTC043991). Busi…

1987-07-06 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DB Dave Builders Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.75 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
38 Years 10 Months
since 1987-07-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-8.25 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
8.25 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 16:41:37

About Dave Builders Pvt Ltd

Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1987PTC043991). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on July 06, 1987 (39+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹5.28 Cr with a profit of ₹4.98 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 6 Neelkanth Marketm G Road Ghatkopar E, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400077
CIN / LLPINU70100MH1987PTC043991
Company No.043991
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1987-07-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

J
Director | Since 1996-10-24
K
Director | Since 2015-06-27
D
Director | Since 2007-08-16
M
Director | Since 1996-10-24

Charges Overview

Others : 5.00 cr
Dena Bank : 3.25 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -8.25 cr
Satisfied 8.25 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 08 Jun 2017
5.00 cr Closed
Dena Bank
Creation Date: 17 Oct 2016
3.25 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dave Builders Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is U70100MH1987PTC043991. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 043991 as per MCA.
When was Dave Builders Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd was incorporated 38 years 10 months ago on 06 Jul 1987.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is ₹ 2,499,940.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 17,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Dave Builders Pvt Ltd: Jaysinh Ambaprasad Dave, Kavita Jaysinh Dave, Devang Harshad Dave, Maulik Harshad Dave.
  • Jaysinh Ambaprasad Dave
  • Kavita Jaysinh Dave
  • Devang Harshad Dave
  • Maulik Harshad Dave
What is the registered address of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is 6 Neelkanth Marketm G Road Ghatkopar E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077, India.
What is the ROC code of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Dave Builders Pvt Ltd associated with?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Dave Builders Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Dave Builders Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Dave Builders Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dave Builders Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 101.46 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.