Cresco Mtech Private Limited - Company overview

Cresco Mtech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2012PTC233610…

2012-07-20 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CM Cresco Mtech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 9 Months
since 2012-07-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Cresco Mtech Private Limited

Cresco Mtech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2012PTC233610). Business overview includes Printing & Publishing (Software), incorporated on July 20, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹19,964 with a profit of ₹8,052. It has 2 active directors.

Software Games Publishing Application Software System Software
  • Location 501, Meet Galaxy, Trimurti Lane B/H Tip Top Plaza, Teen Hath Naka, Thane, Maharashtra - 400604
CIN / LLPINU74120MH2012PTC233610
Company No.233610
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-07-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cresco Mtech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2019-02-20
J
Director | Since 2012-07-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cresco Mtech Private Limited
What is CIN of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cresco Mtech Private Limited is U74120MH2012PTC233610. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 233610 as per MCA.
When was Cresco Mtech Private Limited incorporated?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 9 months ago on 20 Jul 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Cresco Mtech Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Cresco Mtech Private Limited: Mahendra Trikamdas Shah, Jigar Mahendra Shah.
  • Mahendra Trikamdas Shah
  • Jigar Mahendra Shah
What is the registered address of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cresco Mtech Private Limited is 501, Meet Galaxy, Trimurti Lane B/H Tip Top Plaza, Teen Hath Naka, Thane, Maharashtra, 400604, India.
What is the ROC code of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cresco Mtech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Cresco Mtech Private Limited associated with?
Cresco Mtech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Printing & Publishing - Software - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cresco Mtech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cresco Mtech Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -12.01 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.